How to file for sole custody in
[…] The filing parent must petition the court for sole child custody. The filing party can complete the petition within a divorce petition when a child … trt softwave machineWebTo retain custody, the accused parent should show proof that they are undergoing appropriate treatment, following their provider’s instructions, and taking prescribed medication. 3. Parent has committed domestic violence. trt spor hd canlıWeb13 de abr. de 2024 · New Jersey Custody Statutes. Parental rights: § 9:2-4 Child’s preference: The court will consider the child’s preference for custody “when of sufficient age and capacity to reason so as to form an intelligent decision.” (§ 9:2-4(c)) Parental access to records: § 9:2-4.2 Visitation rights of grandparents and siblings: § 9:2-7.1 Uniform Child … trt shopping cidade